Highlights

2014
2nd    • SILVER MEDAL 2014 CAC Games – Veracruz – MEXICO
38th  • 2014 ISAF Laser World Championship – Santander – SPAIN
Qualified the US Virgin Islands for RIO 2016 Olympic Games
1st     • 2014 CORK OCR – Kingston – CANADA
5th    • 2014 Laser North Americans – Long Beach – USA

2013 
5th     • 2012 Laser North Americans – Kingston – CANADA
7th     • 2012 CORK OCR – Kingston – CANADA

2012
5th     • 2012 Laser Midwinters East – Clearwater – USA
11th    • 2012 Rolex Miami Olympic Class Regatta – Miami – USA
13th    • 2012 Delta Lloyd Regatta – Medemblik – NETHERLANDS
49th, 1st Silver   • 2012 Skandia Sail for Gold – Weymouth – ENGLAND
19th   • 2012 Laser European Championship – Hourtin – FRANCE
25th   • 2012 Olympic Games – Weymouth – ENGLAND

2011
Qualified   • 2011 ISAF Sailing Worlds Championships – Olympic Qualifier
6th     • 2011 Sail Sydney – Sydney – AUSTRALIA
12th   • 2011 PAN AMERICAN GAMES – Puerto Vallarta – MEXICO
1st      • 2011 US TEAM RACING NATIONALS CHAMPION
5th     • 2011 CORK OCR – Kingston – CANADA
9th     • 2011 Laser North Americans – New Jersey – USA ……
mmm
• 2010-2011 ICSA College Sailor of the Year Finalist
mmm• 2010-2011 All American Coed Skipper 1st
mmm• 2011 ICSA TEAM RACING CHAMPION
mmm• 2010-2011 Roger Williams University MALE ATHLETE of the YEAR
mmm• 2010-2011 NEISA Sailor of the Year (New England Intercollegiate Sailing Association)
24th   • 2011 Miami OCR – Miami – USA

2010
           • 2009-2010 All American Coed Skipper
2nd    • ICSA SINGLEHANDED NATIONALS (Intercollegiate Sailing Association)
2009
8th     • 2009 Laser North Americans
…….   • 2008-2009 All American Coed Skipper
           • 2008-2009 Roger Williams University MALE ATHLETE of the YEAR
1st      • ICSA SINGLEHANDED NATIONALS (Intercollegiate Sailing Association)
2007 – 2008
• I took a year off college to campaign as crew in the 49er with a fellow Virgin Islander for a spot at the 2008 Olympics for which we narrowly missed.
2007
5th     • 2007 CORK Regatta – Kingston – CANADA
13th   • 2007 US Laser Nationals – Sayville – USA
2006
1st     • GOLD MEDAL – 2006 Caribbean & Central American Games Cartagena, Colombia
4th    • 2006 US Laser Nationals – Junior
1st     • 2005-2006 High School FLEET RACING CHAMPION
1st     • 2005-2006 High School TEAM RACING CHAMPION
2005
6th     • 2005 Volvo Youth WORLD Championship – Laser
5th     • 2005 US Youth Championship – Laser Radial
2nd    • 2005 Laser Midwinters – Junior
4th     • 2005 Orange Bowl – Laser
2004
1st      • US SAILING Youth Sailing LASER RADIAL CHAMPION
6th     • 2004 US Laser Nationals – Radial
2nd    • 2004 Laser Midwinters – Radial – Junior